Octubre, 2021

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Felicidades a:

Mario Alessandro Moreno Galeas – 2B

Camila Alejandra Estrada López – 3A

Alejandra Rosimar Mejía Molina – 4A

Evangelina Susan Altman – 5B

Franklin Alexandro Chavarría Galeano – 5B

Celeste Isabel Trabanino Salinas – 5B

Daniela Saraí Delgado Molina – 6B

Sofía Isabella Morales Serrano – 8A

Valeria Lissette Pérez Chávez – 9A

Julio Andrés Linares Yanes – 10A

Nathalie Alessandra Moreno Saca – 10A

Gabriela Patricia Rico Tejada – 10A

Ana Lucia Muñoz Sánchez – 10B

 

 

HONOR ROLL Y EFFORT AWARD

Felicidades a:

1A

Honor Roll: Agustín Aguirrezabal Rivera, Ainara Beatríz Clímaco Granados, Ricardo Javier Fuentes Rodríguez, Manuel Alberto Mármol Campos, Alexia María Ramírez Rivas, Nicolás Enrique Rodríguez Guardado.

Effort Award: Grace Castro Flores

 

1B

Honor Roll: Javier Ernesto Corleto Aguirre, Scarlett Michelle Deras Hernández, Moisés Aarón Fabián Juárez, José Armando Granados Pimentel, Victoria Isabel Granados Pimentel, Gracia María Menjívar Mena, Juan Pablo Peña Lazo.

Effort Award: Mariana Elizabeth Trigueros Sosa

 

2A

Honor Roll: Ana Paola Rivera Quintanilla, Mateo Alejandro Valle Quintanilla.

Effort Award: Santiago Román Alegría Carrillo

 

2B

Honor Roll: Renata Aguirrezabal Rivera, Diego José Ariza Merino, María José Arteaga Artiga, Ana Camila García Benítez, Santiago André Marín Guevara, Arielle Helene Muyshondt Telles, José Mateo Retana Vega.

Effort Award: Fabiola Fernanda Arévalo Zelada

 

3A

Honor Roll: Pamela Beatriz Balcáceres Rodríguez, Mateo Bustamante Jiménez, Valeria Juliette González Rubio, Santiago Andrés López Calderón, Javier Alejandro Ponce Corea, Melissa Antonella Rivera Peñalba, Ricardo Trabanino Salinas, María Paz Villalta Giralt, Sebastián Zepeda Tusell.

Effort Award: Allison Valeria Medina Zometa

 

3B

Honor Roll: Allen Sebastián Flores Montes, Diego Mateo González Molina, Camila Mariana Marroquín Romero, Pamela Valentina Quan González, Alejandra Beatriz Yanes Aparicio.

Effort Award: Leonardo José Quintanilla Pérez

 

4A

Honor Roll: María Ximena Álvarez Solórzano, Luis Fernando García Guillén, Pamela Alessandra Henríquez Guillén, David Pai Meléndez, Diego Eduardo Peccorini Villafranco, Lauren Rodríguez Versteege, Ximena Santamaría Vásquez, Frank Carlos Zeledón Soza.

Effort Award: –

 

4B

Honor Roll: Francisco José Alemán Rivera, Julieta Alvarenga Leiva, Valeria Reneé Baires Rivas, Valentina Bardales Bukele, Alexia Amelie Castro Flores, Sofía Miranda Raubusch.

Effort Award: Mateo Alejandro Portillo Álvarez

 

5A

Honor Roll: Doménica Godoy Marcucci, Laura Fernanda Henríquez Guillén.

Effort Award: Farid Rafael Rodríguez Azahar

 

5B

Honor Roll: Rodrigo Bigueur Arbizu, Ana Valeria Fuentes Sosa, Lucas Andrés González Rubio, Lucía Valentina Pacheco Flores, Azul Valeria Portilla Carmona, Luis Hernán Reyes Cortez, Susana Isabella Rochac Araujo.

Effort Award: Valentina Reyes Sandoval

 

6A

Honor Roll: Nathaly Marie Arévalo Bernal, Gabriella Judith Cabezas Mendoza, Andrés Chávez Ciudad Real, Danna Leticia Ortiz Villeda, Valeria Nicole Portillo Argueta, Marvin René Vásquez Meléndez.

Effort Award: Sofía López Monroy

 

6B

Honor Roll: Jonathan Gabriel Arévalo Sanabria, Demian Darío Cabrera Abrego, Fernando André Carballo Pérez, Sebastián Alessandro Sánchez Figueroa.

Effort Award: Manuel Oswaldo Albanez Chávez

 

7A

Honor Roll: Valeria Aráuz Gutiérrez, Matteo Manuel Nolasco Mendoza, Ana Lucía Ortiz Aldana, Mariel Alejandra Velásquez Guzmán.

Effort Award: Mario Miguel González Molina

 

7B

Honor Roll: Ariana Aquino Corleto, Ariadne Vanessa Orellana Manzano, Maissa Thais Zeledón Soza.

Effort Award: Fernando André Álvarez Segovia

 

8A

Honor Roll: Carla Sofía Torres Cerna.

Effort Award: Eloísa Del Carmen Ortez Henríquez

 

8B

Honor Roll: Mariana Campos Ávila, María Isabel Madrid Mata, Daniela Sofía Martínez Najarro.

Effort Award: Valeria Beatriz Ortez Henríquez

 

 9A

Honor Roll: Daniel Andrés Calvo Cortez, Cristina Beatriz Mena Valdez, María Inés Navas Lara, Naroa Nogales Ríos, Andrea Danae Rivera Cruz, Santiago Miguel Roque Zelaya.

Effort Award: Emma María Rodriguez Guardado

 

9B

Honor Roll: Andrea Yasmileth Araujo Villalta, Jonathan Andrés Delgado Chon Him, Valeria Sofía Escobar Velasco, Luna Isabella López Dutriz, Isabella Patricia Pacheco Flores, Diego Francisco Renderos Castellanos.

Effort Award: Fátima Mariela Alvarado Ventura

 

10A

Honor Roll: Ricardo Andrés Ramírez Rivas.

Effort Award: Enrique Andrés Rodas Granillo

 

10B

Honor Roll: Heidy Alexandra Bonilla Grande, Pamela Michelle Monterroza Santín, Matías Enrique Origgi Anaya.

Effort Award: Diego Alejandro Velazco Boquín

 

11A

Honor Roll: Eduardo Francisco Fuentes Villatoro, Gabriela Nicole Moreno García.

Effort Award: Emily Saraí Montoya Ponce

 

11B

Honor Roll:

María José Argüello Hasbún, Daniella Andrea Bonilla Amaya, Edgard David Guillén Góchez, Sebastián Huezo Sandoval, Alfredo Morales Serrano, Juan Sebastián Castaneda .

Effort Award: Adriana Carolina Muñoz Villacorta

 

12A

Honor Roll: Juan Carlos Chávez Quevedo, Samantha Ortiz Cabrera, Paola Fernanda Peraza Aguilar.

Effort Award: Paola Morataya Girón

 

12B

Honor Roll: Yu-Tzu Chang, Lucrecia María Rivas Salazar, Diana Andrea Torres Cerna.

Effort Award: Diego Armando Rico Tejada