HIGH HONOR ROLL

Felicidades a:

Sebastián Romero Recinos – 2A

Mateo Bustamante Jiménez – 2B

Luis Fernando García Guillén – 3A

Francisco José Alemán Rivera – 3B

Celeste Isabel Trabanino Salinas – 4A

Meryem Ekmekci Rivera – 6B

Carla Sofía Torres Cerna – 7A

Naroa Nogales Ríos – 8B

Adrienne Alejandra Araniva Fuentes – 9A

Nathalie Alessandra Moreno Saca – 9A

Gabriela Patricia Rico Tejada – 9A

Heidy Alexandra Bonilla Grande – 9B

Ana Lucia Muñoz Sánchez – 9B

Gabriela Nicole Moreno García – 10A

Gladys Alejandra Rivera Iraheta – 10A

Samantha Ortiz Cabrera – 11A

Paola Fernanda Peraza Aguilar – 11A

Yu-Tzu Chang (Amy Chang) – 11B

Diana Andrea Torres Cerna – 11B

Gabriela Patricia Chavarría Galeano – 12A

Gabriel Mayén Machón – 12A

Valeria De Los Ángeles Muñoz Soto – 12B

 

 

HONOR ROLL Y EFFORT AWARD

Felicidades a:

1A

Honor Roll: Renata Aguirrezabal Rivera, Fabiola Fernanda Arévalo Zelada, Diego José Ariza Merino,  María José Arteaga Artiga, Matías Enrique Méndez Romero, Mario Alessandro Moreno Galeas, José Mateo Retana Vega, Javier Alejandro Villacorta Magaña, Arielle Helene Muyshondt Telles, Katherine Arianna Urbina Novoa.

Effort Award:  Leonardo Rivero Santamaría

 

1B

Honor Roll: Daniella Georgina Mendoza Flores, Dharma Molins Brunelle, Emilio Antonio Orellana Parada, Mateo Alejandro Valle Quintanilla, Natalia Isabella Cuéllar Calderón, Santiago André Marín Guevara.

Effort Award: Rodrigo Benjamín Portillo Olivares

 

2A

Honor Roll: Pamela Beatriz Balcáceres Rodríguez, Alessandro José Castellanos Contreras, Lucía Margarita Cruz Avilés, Mateo José Galicia Méndez, Valeria Juliette González Rubio, Allison Valeria Medina Zometa, Gerardo Sebastián Quintanilla Torres.

Effort Award: Isabella Mía Delgado ChonHim

 

2B

Honor Roll:

Allen Sebastián Flores Montes, Santiago Andrés López Calderón, Javier Alejandro Ponce Corea, Melissa Antonella Rivera Peñalba, Renzo Alessandro Valencia Tobar, María Paz Villalta Giralt, Alessandra Villeda Orantes, Alejandra Beatriz Yanes Aparicio, Sebastián Zepeda Tusell.

Effort Award: Diego Mateo González Molina

 

3A

Honor Roll: María Alejandra Alvarado González, Carlos Andrés Balcáceres Rodríguez, Sofía Leticia Castro Echeverría, Gabriela Sofía Clímaco Granado, María Fernanda Landaverde Padilla, Camila Isabel Palma Velasco,

Effort Award: Fernando Moncada Rosales

 

3B

Honor Roll:

Rebecca Sofía Alvarado González, Valentina Bardales Bukele, Pamela Alessandra Henríquez Guillén, Alejandra Rosimar Mejía Molina, Ximena Santamaría Vásquez.

Effort Award: Valeria Reneé Baires Rivas, Michelle Guadalupe Jiménez Huezo

 

4A

Honor Roll: Evangelina Susan Altman, Franklin Alexandro Chavarría Galeano, Gerardo Alexander Galdámez Guzmán , Laura Fernanda Henríquez Guillén, Luis Hernán Reyes Cortez.

Effort Award:  Laura Fernanda Henríquez Guillén

 

4B

Honor Roll: Rodrigo Bigueur Arbizu, Sarah Nicole Borja Trigueros, Ana Valeria Fuentes Sosa, Juan Carlos Marroquín Portillo, Lucía Valentina Pacheco Flores, Valentina Reyes Sandoval, Juan Diego Velasco Álvarez .

Effort Award: Gabriela Alejandra Martínez Najarro

 

5A

Honor Roll: Jonathan Gabriel Arévalo Sanabria, Gabriella Judith Cabezas Mendoza, Fernando André Carballo Pérez, Daniela Saraí Delgado Molina, Sergio Roberto Rivas Salazar.

Effort Award: Maria Jimena Castaneda Lowe

 

5B

Honor Roll: Manuel Oswaldo Albanez Chávez, Demian Darío Cabrera Abrego, Andrés Chávez Ciudad Real, Rubén Alejandro Fúnez Morataya.

Effort Award: Ana Camila Hernández García

 

6A

Honor Roll: Valeria Aráuz Gutiérrez, Mario Miguel González Molina, María Paula Lazo Flores, Ariadne Vanessa Orellana Manzano, Alanna Sol Mónico, Maissa Thais Zeledón Soza.

Effort Award: José Daniel Sigüenza Kreitz

 

6B

Honor Roll: Ariana Aquino Corleto, Oscar Ernesto Miranda Morales,  Mariana Morataya Girón, Matteo Manuel Nolasco Mendoza, Ana Lucía Ortiz Aldana, Paola María Reyes Cortez, Sofía Valeria Rochac Araujo.

Effort Award: Génesis Jaqueline García Sandoval

 

7A

Honor Roll: Elijah Benedict Altman, Daniela Sofía Martínez Najarro, Diego Javier Morales Castro, Sofía Isabella Morales Serrano, Mahdi John Mullah Homlish, María Fernanda Sierra Palacios.

Effort Award: Ana Lucía Rodríguez Ferrufino

 

7B

Honor Roll: José Luis Arias Argumedo,  Mariana Campos Ávila, Harold Geovanny Flores Dabou,  Daniel Ernesto Guillén Góchez, María Isabel Madrid Mata.

Effort Award: Luis Adolfo Bautista Yúdice

 

8A

Honor Roll:Jimena María Carballo Cabrero, Rafael Antonio Monterrosa Girón, Andrea Danae Rivera Cruz, Emma María Rodríguez Guardado, Santiago Miguel Roque Zelaya.

Effort Award: María Ines Navas Lara

 

8B

Honor Roll: Valeria Sofía Escobar Velasco, Ximena Valentina Ramírez García.

Effort Award: Luna Isabella López Dutriz

 

 9A

Honor Roll: Andrea Elena Azcúnaga Guerra, Karla Daniela Guardado Castro, Julio Andrés Linares Yanes.

Effort Award:  Lucía Velasco Santamaría

 

9B

Honor Roll: Diego Fernando Bustamante Rodríguez,  Marco Javier Cerna López, Gabriela María Denis Méndez, Adriana Elizabeth Guerra Reyes, Emiliano Méndez González, Pamela Michelle Monterroza Santín, Matías Enrique Origgi Anaya, Dalia Mariana Pineda Larios, Andrea María Rodríguez Ferrufino, Juan Carlos Rodriguez Peña.

Effort Award: Daniella Castro Salume

 

10A

Honor Roll: Joe Andrew Flores Romero, Natalia Sofía Ramírez Magaña, René Andrès Morales Castro.

Effort Award: Nicolle Nufio Safie 

 

10B

Honor Roll: Daniella Andrea Bonilla Amaya,  Edgard David Guillén Góchez,  Adriana Carolina Muñoz Villacorta.

Effort Award:  María José Arguello Hasbún

 

11A

Honor Roll: Juan Carlos Chávez Quevedo, Patrick André Herrera Reyes,  Javier Enrique Molina Figueroa, Paola Morataya Girón, Edgar Fermán Palacios Cota, Jimena Beatriz Trujillo Cerna, Paul Julien Urquilla Pineda, Luis Felipe Velasco Álvarez..

Effort Award: Paola Morataya Girón

 

11B

Honor Roll: Santiago Arturo Bautista Yúdice, Elisa Nicole Fuentes Jaime, Mario Alejandro González Henríquez, Sebastián Milá De La Roca Magaña, Salvador Moncada Rosales, Katherine Nicole Monterroza Santín, Fabiola Alessandra Moreno Saca, Diego Armando Rico Tejada, Lucrecia María Rivas Salazar, Ricardo Arturo Rodríguez Olivares.

Effort Award: Carlos Moises Rivas Escobar

 

12A

Honor Roll: Valeria Melissa Acevedo Mancía, Francela Emilsse Cota Méndez, Sebastián Alessandro Moreno Saca, Gerardo Joaquín Sandoval Calero.

Effort Award: Gabriela María Quintanilla Rosales

 

12B

Honor Roll: José Miguel Cruz Méndez,Francisco José Denis Méndez, Ana Sofía Grisales Albarracín.

Effort Award: Fabrizio Castro Salume